Order of talks and flash talks

Talks

Session I

T-1   Martin R. Lichtenthaler, University of Freiburg (Germany)
»Gallium(I) Chemistry – From Fundamentals to Application«

T-3   Elise Miner, Northeastern University Boston (United States)
»Expedited Synthesis, and Structural and Kinetic Studies of Non-Platinum Group Metal-Organic Framework Electrocatalysts«

Session II

T-4   Martin Elstner, FSU Jena (Germany)
»On the way to a sugar computer ‒ algorithm driven approach for chemical logic gate integration«

T-5   Florian Pfeiffer, University of Stuttgart (Germany)
»Multi-reference vibration correlation methods«

T-6   Joanna Szafraniec, Jagiellonian University Krakow (Poland)
»From Amphiphilic Graft Copolymers to Polymeric Nanocontainers«

Session III

T-7   Matthias Hartlieb, FSU Jena (Germany)
»Poly(2-oxazoline) based hydrogels for DNA catch and release«

T-8   Max Martin Hansmann, University of Heidelberg (Germany)
»Organic Synthesis with Two Gold Centers«

T-9   John Nicoludis, Harvard University Cambridge (United States)
»Structural and mechanistic studies of the ferric reductase domain«

T-10   Agnieszka Szpak, Jagiellonian University Kraków (Poland)
»Dual-modal contrast agents based on superparamagnetic iron oxide nanoparticles (SPION)«

Session IV

T-11   Caroline Souris, Unisersität Wien (Austria)
»Direct synthesis of functionalized dienes: an expeditious route towards polyene natural products«

T-12   Christoph Cordes, Leibniz-Institut für Katalyse e.V. an der Universität Rostock (Germany)
»Low Temperature Aqueous-Phase Methanol Dehydrogenation to Hydrogen and Carbon Dioxide«

T-13   Alina Samarskaya, Ineos Ras Moscow (Russia)
»Organoelement derivatives of Sydnone Imines«

T-14   Igor Golub, Lomonosov Moscow State University (Russia)
»Activation boron hydrides in transition metal complexes toward reactivity in dihydrogen bonding«

Session V

T-15   Osman Ablialimov, Warsaw University (Poland)
»New Ruthenium(II) Indenylidene-type Complexes Bearing Unsymmetrical N-Heterocyclic Carbenes«

T-16   Kirtikumar B. Jadhav, Friedrich-Schiller University Jena (Germany)
»Solid phase total synthesis and structure elucidation of the cryptic biosynthesis product Kolossin A«

T-17   Bettina Daniela Gliemann, Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg (Germany)
»Triphenylamine-Dithiafulvene Hybrids as Receptors for Fullerene C60«

Session VI

T-18   Dennis Klier, Universität Potsdam (Germany)
»Upconversion anti-stokes nanocrystals for life-science application – synthesis, characterization and application«

T-19   Nabanita Sadhukhan, Tohoku University Sendai (Japan)
»Thermo-responsive Amphiphiles for Biochemical Application«

Flash talks for posters

Flash talk in session I, poster session I

P-13   Christian Godemann, Universität Rostock (Germany)
»Bridged titanocene complexes for the investigation of elementary steps of overall water splitting«

P-80   Malgorzata Janik & Joanna Odrobińska, Jagiellonian University Cracow (Poland)
»Amphiphilic Polymers for Preparation of Nanocapsules with Liquid Cores«

Flash talk in session II, poster session I

P-49   Frank Richter, Technische Universität Chemnitz (Germany)
»Allenyl Isothiocyanates – Versatile Precursors in the Synthesis of Heterocycles«

P-60   Thomas Sisto, Boston University (United States)
»Towards the Bottom-Up Organic Synthesis of Homogenous Armchair Carbon Nanotubes Utilizing the Cycloparaphenylenes«

P-79   Dominik Oschetzki, Universität Stuttgart (Germany)
»Towards large scale vibrational structure calculations«

Flash talk in session IV, poster session II

P-112   Christiane Wolff, Technische Universität Darmstadt (Germany)
»Studies of a photochemical model system using a new LED based NMR Illumination Device«

P-185   Bob-Dan Lechner, Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg Halle (Saale) (Germany)
»Interactions of X-shaped amphiphilic molecules with lipid model membranes«

Flash talk in session VI, poster session II

P-193   Olena Klenina, Danylo Halytsky Lviv National Medical University (Ukraine)
»Thiazolo[4,5-b]pyridines as novel anti-inflammatory agents«

P-197   Darya Davydova, Leibniz Institute of Photonic Technology Jena (Germany)
»Transient absorption microscopy«

P-199   Mariia Vodolazhenko, SSI "Institute for Single Crystals" NAS of Ukraine Kharkiv (Ukraine)
»Reactions of 4-cyanobuta-1,3-dienolates and products of their transformations«

free joomla templatesjoomla templates
2017  JCF-Frühjahrssymposium 2014   globbers joomla template